Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home

Hillsborough County All-Star football rosters announced

Posted Dec 11, 2012 by Bill Ward

Updated Dec 11, 2012 at 02:48 PM

Here are the tentative rosters for Saturday’s Hillsborough County All-Star Football Game at Raymond James Stadium:

EAST ALL-STARS

QB: Darryl Richardson, Armwood; Will Worth, Newsome
RB: Brandon Byrd, East Bay; JT Thompson, Tampa Bay Tech; Jamarlon Hamilton, Durant; Kelton Hallback, Lennard; Victor Williams, Lennard; Eugene Baker, Bloomingdale; Andrew Henry, Spoto; Seth Lewis, Seffner Christan; Jacob Meier, Wharton
WR: Keith Hopkins, Wharton; Bryan Barr, Spoto; Adam Posateri, Bloomingdale
TE: Michael McGuire, Riverview
LB: Sam Ellison, Tampa Bay Tech; Tyree Wilson, Spoto; Rocky Enos, Wharton; Andrew Zuluaga, Strawberry Crest; Isaac Tanner, Freedom; Nathan Smith, Seffner Christan; Warren Williams, Armwood; Antonio McCullough, Armwood
DBs: Nate Godwin, Freedom, Fritz Francois, Wharton; Michael Riley, East Bay; Elroy Johnson, East Bay; Tyler Clark, Brandon
K: Daniel Bowers, Durant
DL/OLs: Devyn Salmon, Plant City; Dominic Bourne, Tampa Catholic; Seth Crowell, Plant City; Chris Freeman, Tampa Catholic; Areion Caldwell, Wharton; Alex Wood, Durant; Ronald Dennison, Brandon; Antonio Brown, Riverview; Quentin Robinson, Plant City; Jacquez Braggs, Newsome; Zerric Coleman, Armwood; Zach Hiller, Newsome; Dalton Wilkerson, Durantl Jarrett Gretebeck, Strawberry Crest; Max Orr, Freedom

Head coach: Wayne Ward, Plant City

WEST ALL-STARS

QB: Brandon Hawkins, Alonso; Aaron Banks, Plant
RB: Shaquille Speights, Jefferson; Wesley Bullock, Plant; Robert Davis, Carrollwood Day; Xavier Johnson, Chamberlain; Martin Ruiz, Robinson
WR: Anthony Carswell, Middleton; Andy Embody, Carrollwood Day; Jonathan Moore, Jefferson; Tristan Cooper, Plant; Shug Oyegunle, Gaither; Jon Marc Carrier, Steinbrenner; Vu Le, Gaither
LB: Jaykwon Hosey, Hillsborough; Ben George, Hillsborough; Steve Scott, Middleton; Logan McKnight, Steinbrenner; John Franklin, Blake; Reno Gabonay, Alonso
DB: Jermaine Gilyard, Chamberlain; Carlos Duclos, Robinson; Adner Grajales, Leto; Lil’ Robert Wilson, Hillsborough; Reggie Brown, Jesuit; Reeves Rogers, Plant; Chris Williams, Berkley Prep; Tony Valdez, Sickles; DeAndre James, Blake; Keivontae Turk, Jefferson
K: Jared Gremley, Gaither
OL/DL: Haiden Nagel, Sickles; Robbie Garcia, Jesuit; Rob Paine, Berkley Prep; Jarod Smith, Carrollwood Day; Marc Cote, Sickles; Cameron Ruff, Jesuit; Austin Long, King; Luycchi Jansen, Leto; Kahele Campbell, Leto; Dennis Meyer, King; Aaron Jenkins, Jefferson; Chris Duvall, Robinson; Cassell Brown, Middleton; Brad Smith, Jesuit

Head coach: Matt Kitchie, Leto

Reader Comments

Por (Janine Dorsey) on December 12, 2012 (Suggest removal)

Robinson Marching Knights will perform the halftime show.

Suggest removal
Page 1 of 1 pages

Post a comment

Members:

(Requires free registration.)




Auto-login on future visits

Show my name in the online users list

Forgot your password?


Commenting is not available in this weblog entry.